Saturday, July 5, 2008

purplelish...

i went for shopping today..and i'm loving it..

and i've bought the kain..yes, i choose purple...it is because we've planned it, me and the gang, to wear purple for the graduation day...



ni dia....i beli utk bhgn atas kain lain, then utk bhgn bwh cari kain yg matching...





and kain ni very the transparent ok....

kan..kan..kan...transparent kan...




i like.......

can't wait to go to the tailor...

hmmm..i ask Syauqi to wear the same colour too, for our graduation day..but he said he is lazy to make another new baju melayu..he decided to wear formal long sleeve..but he said if kemeja in purple colour, it looks like Guardian worker (no offense k guardian worker)...he said "if so, i'll just borrow from nije la" ...haha...thats funny..Nije is one of our friend who works part time at Guardian store...so it means a NO, he won't wear the same colour with me...hahaha...which i don't really mind...i already have my kain, can't wait for the kain to become a kebaya...tunnggguuu.....(i yang tidak boleh tunggu..hohoo)




p/s- psssttt!! psssttt! meh la dekat sikit, ada crita hangat ni..there is still someone out there yang sangat rajin membuka blog i setiap hari..she is not invited, but since my blog is not private, anyone are allowed to read...haha..anyway, at least i know SHE is one of my fan...her name is the first name came up right after i register that 'thing' yyeeww....whahahah..i'll reveal later ah..wait...
she is the one, who conspiring and planned with her friends and even her cousin to attack me..she thinks i don't know anything..her dirty works and plan..her friend who don't know me at all..and her cousin also who don't know me at all..and even never met me..wahaha...if u guys remember the story la..if not, i'll refresh later ah...







2 comments:

nieja said...

comey la purple ni..
so dah de idea ke kbaya cmne

Qi_C.Lavigne said...

tq...ntah r cane..huhuhu...

how addicted i am to blogging

thank you for dropping by

hope u enjoy reading and do come again
daa....